Skip to content Skip to footer

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated On 2-Apr-2023
Effective Date 12-Sep-2023

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of LoveNFTs, Germany on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://lovenfts.info ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service.

The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this pag

Data Collected
Data Storage Location

We are a Berlin based company and operate web servers hosted in Germany. Our hosting provider IONOS SE adheres to the EU/US “Privacy Shield”, ensuring that your data is securely stored and GDPR compliant. For more information on IONOS SE privacy policy, please see here: IONOS Data Privacy Policy

Registration Data

If you register on our website, we store your chosen username and your email address and any additional personal information added to your user profile. You can see, edit, or delete your personal information at any time (except changing your username). Website administrators can also see and edit this information.

Comments

When you leave comments on the website we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Contact Form

Information submitted through the contact form on our site is sent to our company email, hosted by WordPress. WordPress adheres to the EU/US “Privacy Shield” policy and you can find more information about this here: WordPress/Automattic Privacy Policy.

These submissions are only kept for customer service purposes they are never used for marketing purposes or shared with third parties.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics on our site for anonymous reporting of site usage. So, no personalized data is stored. If you would like to opt-out of Google Analytics monitoring your behavior on our website please use this link: Google Analytics Opt-out.

Cases for Using the Personal Data

We use your personal information in the following cases:

  • Site Protection/User to user comments: verification/identification of the user during website usage;
  • Marketing/Promotional: Sending updates to our users with important information to inform about news/changes;
  • Site Performance: Customize the website make your experience more personal and engaging;
  • Site Performance: Guarantee overall performance and administrative functions run smoothly

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

Embedded Content

Pages on this site may include embedded content, like YouTube videos, for example. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if you visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. Below you can find a list of the services we use:

Facebook

The Facebook page plugin is used to display our Facebook timeline on our site. Facebook has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. There is no installation of cookies from Facebook and your IP is not sent to a Facebook server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: Facebook Privacy Policy .

Twitter

We use the Twitter API to display our tweets timeline on our site. Twitter has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. Your IP is not sent to a Twitter server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: Twitter Privacy Policy .

Youtube

We use YouTube videos embedded on our site. YouTube has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. There is no installation of cookies from YouTube and your IP is not sent to a YouTube server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: YouTube Privacy Policy.

Cookies

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. Cookies generally exist to make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the help section of your browser.

To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Who Has Access To Your Data

If you are not a registered client for our site, there is no personal information we can retain or view regarding yourself.

If you are a client with a registered account, your personal information can be accessed by:

  • Our system administrators.
  • Our supporters when they (in order to provide support) need to get the information about the client accounts and access.
Third Party LINKS & USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We don’t share your data with third-parties in a way as to reveal any of your personal information like email, name, etc.

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.
Security Measures

We use the SSL/HTTPS protocol throughout our site. This encrypts our user communications with the servers so that personally identifiable information is not captured/hijacked by third parties without authorization.

In case of a data breach, system administrators will immediately take all needed steps to ensure system integrity, will contact affected users and will attempt to reset passwords if needed.

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at lovenfts, email: lovenfts (at) yahoo (.) com . We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Your Data Rights
General Rights

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at lovenfts (at) yahoo (.) com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at lovenfts (at) yahoo (.) com.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

 

GDPR Rights

Your privacy is critically important to us. Going forward with the GDPR we aim to support the GDPR standard. LoveNFTs permits residents of the European Union to use its service. Therefore, it is the intent of LoveNFTs to comply with the European General Data Protection Regulation. For more details please see here: EU GDPR Information Portal.

Third Party Websites

LoveNFTs may post links to third party websites on this website. These third party websites are not screened for privacy or security compliance by LoveNFTs, and you release us from any liability for the conduct of these third party websites.
All social media sharing links, either displayed as text links or social media icons do not connect you to any of the associated third parties unless you explicitly click on them.

Please be aware that this Privacy Policy, and any other policies in place, in addition to any amendments, does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to members of the Service or Site. LoveNFTs bears no responsibility for the information collected or used by any advertiser or third party website. Please review the privacy policy and terms of service for each site you visit through third party links.

Release of Your Data for Legal Purposes

At times it may become necessary or desirable to LoveNFTs, for legal purposes, to release your information in response to a request from a government agency or a private litigant. You agree that we may disclose your information to a third party where we believe, in good faith, that it is desirable to do so for the purposes of a civil action, criminal investigation, or other legal matter. In the event that we receive a subpoena affecting your privacy, we may elect to notify you to give you an opportunity to file a motion to quash the subpoena, or we may attempt to quash it ourselves, but we are not obligated to do either. We may also proactively report you, and release your information to, third parties where we believe that it is prudent to do so for legal reasons, such as our belief that you have engaged in fraudulent activities. You release us from any damages that may arise from or relate to the release of your information to a request from law enforcement agencies or private litigants.

Any passing on of personal data for legal purposes will only be done in compliance with laws of the country you reside in.